PRIVACY POLICY

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

This document is intended to provide information on how PHARMASEE Co., Ltd. (“PHARMASEE”, “we”, “our” or “us”) collects, uses, discloses, manages and handles personal data which is subject to the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (“the Act”). Please read this Data Protection Policy carefully. By accessing PHARMASEE Website or Mobile Application ("Platform”), using any services provided by our Platform, signing up for any products and services provided by PHARMASEE, submitting any information to us, or otherwise showing your agreement thereon, you will be deemed to have agreed and consented to the terms of this Data Protection Policy.

PHARMASEE reserves the right to amend, alter, change or modify this Data Protection Policy at any time without prior notice. Any amendment, alteration, changes or modification will be posted from time to time on our Platform. Subject to your rights under any applicable laws, you agree or shall be deemed to agree to be bound by any of such amended, altered, changed or modified Data Protection Policy by continuing to access our Platform, using any services provided by PHARMASEE, signing up for any products and services provided by PHARMASEE, submitting information to us, or otherwise showing your agreement thereon.

PERSONAL DATA

In this Data Protection Policy, “Personal Data” means any information pertaining to a natural person, which enables the identification of such person, whether directly or indirectly but does not include the specific information of the decreased.

Examples of such Personal Data you may provide to us include (depending on the nature of your interaction with us) your name, passport or other identification number, telephone number(s), mailing address, email address, network data and any other information relating to any individuals which you have provided us in any forms you may have submitted to us, or via other forms of interaction with you.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

PHARMASEE may collect your Personal Data in several different ways. Please take care when submitting information to us, in particular when completing free text fields or uploading documents and other materials. Some of our services are automated and we may not recognize that you have accidentally provided us with incorrect or sensitive information.

Personal information and information related to Users' Accounts: PHARMASEE will collect your personal information related your accounts with PHARMASEE, such as the name (first and surname), email address, other professional information, e.g. Specialty and profession, phone number (including mobile), address, job title and other information necessary to register as a User on the Site.

PHARMASEE will only retain your Personal Data for as long as is reasonably necessary for the various purposes set out in this policy or to otherwise comply with any applicable laws and regulations concerning the mandatory retention of certain types of information.

Disclosing and Transferring Personal Data

PHARMASEE may in certain cases share/disclose personal information with others as described below. Third parties in partnership or contractual relationship with PHARMASEE: PHARMASEE has partnered and concluded contracts with third parties for attaining the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. There may be cases where personal information acquired through the Site is shared with such third parties.

If you are a healthcare professional, we may request that a third party validate your licensure status and other information against available databases of healthcare professional. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary herein, we may provide these companies and individuals with personal information about you so that they can fulfill their responsibilities to us, however, we do require that they agree to limit their use of this personal information and agree to comply with all relevant personal data protection regulations to the fulfillment of these responsibilities.

We may provide your personal information to relevant government regulators, statutory boards or authorities or law enforcement agencies to comply with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations or schemes imposed by any governmental authority; and

Any other party to whom you specifically authorize us to disclose your Personal Data.

Cookies

In order to improve our services to you, we sometimes use automated tracking devices such as a “cookie”. A cookie is a small amount of data that our web server sends to your web browser when you visit certain parts of our Platform and the use of which is intended to assist our understanding of your interest in our Platform. We may use the cookies to personalize the content, recommendations, advertisements and communications delivered to you so that they are more relevant to you and your interests. For example, you may see an advertisement for a product that you have recently viewed on our Platform. Please note that the cookies do not personally identify users although they do identify a user’s browser. You can always choose to disable cookies from being stored on your computer by changing your browser settings. Disabling cookies however, may result in a limited experience of our functionality and services and in some cases may mean that we are unable to provide you with the services, or parts of the services, that you have requested. Some of our business partners whose content is incorporated into or linked to from the Platform may also use cookies. However, we have no access to or control over these cookies or Platforms.

Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of your Personal Data

You have certain legal rights with respect to the personal information PHARMASEE holds about you. These may include the right to withdraw consent, request access, obtain a copy or receive the Personal Data related to you, object, correct, or request PHARMASEE to erase, destroy, anonymize or restrict the use of the collected Personal Data. These rights may be limited, for example if fulfilling your request would reveal personal data about another person, or if you ask us to delete Information which we are required by law to keep, or have compelling legitimate interests in keeping. If you:

have any questions or feedback relating to your Personal Data or our Data Protection Policy;

would like to withdraw your consent to any use of your Personal Data as set out in this Data Protection Policy or otherwise; or would like to make access, obtain a copy, object, request for erasure or anonymization, restriction, corrections to your Personal Data records or exercise any rights under the Act, please contact PHARMASEE as follows:

Email: contact@pharmasee.info

PHARMASEE will generally be able to respond to such queries and/or requests within 30 days after receipt of your request.

If you withdraw your consent to any or all use of your Personal Data, depending on the nature of your request, PHARMASEE may not be able to continue to provide its products and/or services to you.

If you are not satisfied with how we have handled your questions, concerns or have any complaints about how we process your Personal Data, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the local data protection supervisory authority such as the Personal Data Protection Committee.